Anouncement
CLOSE
QUICK BROWSE: 
       |   Earn Cash!
Be an Affiliate
 
PRODUCT SEARCH
GO
 Catalog Order Entry
 
  Entertainment Earth Supports Toys for Tots  
 
 
   
 
BROWSE HISTORY:

Charles Dickens Action Figure
$11.99  - Sold Out 
 
 
 
 
SECTIONS:
 • Fall TV Shows Shop
 • Walking Dead
 • Deadpool
 • Star Wars Shop
 • Game of Thrones
 • Transformers Shop
 • Hasbro Shop
 • Funko Shop
 • Disney Shop
 • Entertainment Earth Exclusives
 • New and Trending
 • Batman Shop
 • Marvel Shop
 • DC Comics Shop
 • Sports Shop
 • Twilight Zone
 • Really Cool Expensive Stuff
 • Funko Pop! Vinyl
 • LEGO Shop
 • Big Bang Theory
 • Games Shop
 • Video Game Collectibles Shop
 • Action Figures Shop
 • Bobble Head Shop

Facebook - Become a Fan!
Twitter - Follow Us!
Instagram - Follow Us!
Staff Picks
Podcast - Listen Now!
THEMES:
 • Batman
 • Black Panther
 • Dragon Ball
 • Dukes of Hazzard
 • Furby
 • G.I. Joe
 • Games
 • God of War
 • Hanna-Barbera
 • Hobbit / Lord of the Rings
 • Horror: Halloween
 • Justice League
 • Living Dead Dolls
 • Loving Family
 • Marvel
 • Moana
 • Monster Hunter
 • Peter Pan
 • Son of Zorn
 • Spider-Man
 • Star Trek
 • Star Wars
 • Stranger Things
 • Transformers
 • Yo Gabba Gabba
See More Themes

COMPANIES:
 • Anovos
 • Bandai Tamashii Nations
 • Beeline Creative
 • Bif Bang Pow!
 • Diamond Select
 • Fisher-price
 • Funko
 • Hasbro
 • Hasbro Games
 • Jakks Pacific
 • Loungefly
 • Mattel
 • Max Factory
 • McFarlane Toys
 • Mezco Toyz
 • Neca
 • Playmates
 • Ppw Toys
 • Skybound Entertainment
 • Soap Studios
 • Spin Master
 • Star Ace
 • The Spinner Company
 • Yamato Usa
See More Companies

PRODUCT TYPES:
 • Action Figures
 • Bobble Heads
 • Construction Toys
 • Creative Toys
 • Journals
 • Playsets
 • Plush
 • Pop! Vinyl Figures
 • Prop Replicas
 • Roleplay
 • Stands
 • Statues
 • Transformers
 • Vehicles: Die-Cast
 • Vinyl Figures
See More Product Types

TOP CELEBRITIES:
 • Gal Gadot
 • Ben Affleck
 • Burgess Meredith
 • Adam West
 • Burt Ward
 • Alan Napier
 • Caesar Romero
 • Tim Curry
 • Matt Smith
 • David Bowie
 • Eric Carr
 • Ace Frehley
 • Vinnie Vincent
 • Peter Criss
 • Mark ST. John
 • Eric Singer
 • Bruce Kulick
 • Gene Simmons
 • Tommy Thayer
 • Paul Stanley
 • Christopher Lloyd
 • Mark Ruffalo
 • Will Ferrell
 • Derek Carr
 • Estelle Getty
   
 
  CONTACT US  
 
Order by Phone:
1-800-370-2320

Monday - Friday:
7:00am - 6:00pm
Saturdays:
Nov. 18 and 25
Dec. 2, 9, and 16
10:00am - 2:00pm
Pacific Time

Client Services:
1-818-255-0095
Fax: 1-818-255-0091

E-mail:
cs@entertainmentearth.com

Product specifications, prices, ship dates and availability are subject to change without notice.

 
   
 
Secret Santa Sale
Home >> Accoutrements >> Historical Figures >> Action Figures

Charles Dickens Action Figure


Charles Dickens Action Figure

Charles Dickens Action Figure

:
This 5-inch tall Charles Dickens action figure is made of hard vinyl and comes with a quill pen and a removable hat!

Birth Name: Charles John Huffam Dickens

Pen Name: Boz

Born: February 7, 1812 - Portsmouth, England

Died: June 9, 1870 - Kent, England

Occupation: Journalist, Author

Weapon of Choice: Biting Satire and Serialized Fiction

Interesting Fact: No Dickens novel has ever gone out of print in England.

Charles Dickens was one of the most popular and successful authors in British history. He wrote over fifteen novels in his lifetime, most of which were released to the public in monthly or weekly installments in prominent publications. Among his best known works are Great Expectations, Oliver Twist, David Copperfield, A Tale of Two Cities, and A Christmas Carol. His success was due, in part, to a tumultuous childhood that seesawed between poverty and prosperity and left him with a unique perspective of British society. He used these eperiences, along with his distinctive blend of comedy and satire, to capture the essence of Victorian society so astutely that the entire period is often described as Dickensian.



blog comments powered by Disqus

Entertainment Earth, Inc. markets and sells products, including children's products, for purchase by adults 18 years and over. If any product you are ordering is intended for a child please assume all of the following warnings may apply to that product:
  WARNING: CHOKING HAZARD-Small parts. Not for children under 3 years.
  WARNING: CHOKING HAZARD-Children under 8 years can choke or suffocate on uninflated or broken balloons. Adult supervision required. Keep uninflated balloons from children. Discard broken balloons at once.
  WARNING: CHOKING HAZARD-This toy is a small ball. Not for children under 3 years.
  WARNING: CHOKING HAZARD-Toy contains a small ball. Not for children under 3 years.
  WARNING: CHOKING HAZARD-This toy is a marble. Not for children under 3 years.
  WARNING: CHOKING HAZARD-Toy contains a marble. Not for children under 3 years.
  


Order by Phone: 1-800-370-2320 | M - F 7:00am - 6:00pm PST
 
Where's My Stuff? Shipping & Returns Client Services
  • Check your Order Status
  • See our Shipping Rates & Methods

  • See our Return Policy
  • Forgot your password?

  • Visit our Help Center / FAQ
  •  
    Client Services: 1-818-255-0095 | FAX: 1-818-255-0091 | E-mail: cs@entertainmentearth.com

    Copyright 1996-2017 Entertainment Earth, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Terms of Use.